Browse by Advisor

The list of advisors below is not an exhaustive list of all advisors and thesis chairs. Others may be added upon request, simply by contacting us at STARS@ucf.edu.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Abdel-Aty, Mohamed A.

Abdolvand, Reza

Abou-Senna, Hatem

Ahmed, Kareem

Al-Deek, Haitham M.

Allred, Kelly

Ambrose, Maureen

An, Linan

Anderson, Mindi

Andrews, Diane

Applen, John D. (J.D.)

Arnold, Vicky

Aroian, Karen

Atia, George

Aysun, Uluc

{ top }

B

Bagci, Ulas

Bagley, George

Bai, Yuanli

Bartkevicius, Jocelyn

Bassiouni, Mostafa A.

Batarseh, Issa E.

Behal, Aman

Behzadan, Amir

Blackwell, Christopher

Boloni, Ladislau

Bourgault, Annette

Bowdon, Melody

Boyd, Belinda

Brenckle, Martha

Bukstein, Scott J.

Burr, Joyce

Bushy, Angeline

{ top }

C

Campbell, James

Cash, Mason

Cassanello, Robert

Catbas, F. Necati

Challapalli, Suryanarayana

Chang, Ni-bin

Chase, Susan K.

Chatterjee, Mainak

Chen, Honghui

Chen, Quanfang

Chen, Ruey-Hung

Chicurel-Stein, Steven

Cho, Hyoung Jin

Chopra, Manoj B.

Chow, Louis

Cleavenger, Dean

Coffey, Kevin

Colon Mendoza, Ilenia

Combs, James G.

Conner, Norma E.

Cooper, C. David

Covelli, Maureen M.

Croes, Robertico

Curcio, Richard J.

{ top }

D

Da Vitoria Lobo, Niels

D'Amato-Kubiet, Leslee

Dandrow, Edward

Das, Tuhin

Dechev, Damian

DeMara, Ronald

Deng, Weiwei

Dennis, Lynda M.

Deo, Narsingh

Desmarais, Paul

Dever, Kimberly

Dickson, Duncan

Dodd, Melissa

Dombrowski, Paul

Duranceau, Steven J.

{ top }

E

Edwards, Joellen

Elshennawy, Ahmad K.

Eluru, Naveen

{ top }

F

Fang, Jiyu

Farina, Marcella

Favela, Luis H.

Fiore, Stephen

Fjelstul, Jill

Flammia, Madelyn

Folger, Robert

Ford, Cameron

Foroosh, Hassan

Foster, Amy

French, Scot

Frye, Melissa

Fyall, Alan

{ top }

G

Gannon, Barbara

Garcia, Martha

Gatchev, Vladimir

Gaume, Romain

Georgiopoulos, Michael

Gilkeson, James H.

Gleig, Ann

Gleyzon, Francois Xavier

Gomez, Fernando

Gong, Xun

Gonzalez, Avelino

Gonzalez, Laura

Gordon, Ali P.

Gou, Jihua

Guha, Ratan

Guido-Sanz, Francisco

Guldi, Melanie

{ top }

H

Hall, R. Mark

Hara, Tadayuki

Hastings, Sally

He, Xin

Hoekstra, Robert

Hofler, Richard A.

Hohenleitner, Kathleen

Hopp, Carolyn W.

Horn, Elizabeth

Hu, Haiyan

Hua, Kien

Hughes, Charles

{ top }

I

Ilegbusi, Olusegun

Ingram, Katherine

{ top }

J

Janz, Bruce

Jha, Sumit Kumar

Jones, Anna

Jones, Daniel

Jones, Donald E.

Jones, Natasha

Jones, W. Linwood

Joseph, Dana

Joshi, Amit

{ top }

K

Kamrath, Mark

Kang, Hyeran

Kapat, Jayanta

Karwowski, Waldemar

Kassab, Alain J.

Kauffman, Jeffrey L.

Kaufman, Tammie

Kibler, Kelly

Kim, Joo

Kinnally, William

Kotnour, Timothy

Kovach, Keith

Kullu, A. Melih

Kumar, Ranganathan

Kwun, David

{ top }

L

LaManna, Jacqueline

Larson, Peter

Laviola II, Joseph

Leavens, Gary

Lee, Woo Hyoung

Lester, Connie

Leticee, Marie

Li, Guifang

Lin, Kuo-Chi

Lin, Mingjie

Listengarten, Julia

Loerzel, Victoria

Lu, Yan

Lyons, Amelia H.

{ top }

M

Mackie, Kevin

Malala, John

Malocha, Donald C.

Mansfield, Kate

Mansy, Hansen

Marinescu, Dan

Martinez Fernandez, Luis

Massiah, Carolyn

Matusitz, Jonathan

Mauer, Barry

McCauley, Pamela

McDaniel, Rudy

Medeiros, Stephen

Meehan, Kevin

Mihai, Florin

Mikhael, Wasfy

Milanes, Cecilia Rodriguez

Miller, Ann

Milman, Ady

Milon, Walter

Mollaghasemi, Mansooreh

Montagne, Euripides

Moslehy, Faissal

Murphree, Daniel

Murphy, Kevin

Musambira, George

{ top }

N

Nam, Boo Hyun

Neal, Mary Darlin'

Neff, Donna

Neuberger, Lindsay

Niess, Christopher

Nwakanma, Obi

{ top }

O

Oloufa, Amr

Orlovskaya, Nina

Ozoglu, Hakan

{ top }

P

Pattanaik, Sumanta

Pazour, Jennifer

Peynado, Brenda

Pineda, Yovanna

Pizam, Abraham

Poissant, David James

Pons, Irene

Proctor, Michael

Pugh, Tison

Purmensky, Kerry

Putnam, Shawn A.

{ top }

Q

Qu, Zhihua

{ top }

R

Rabelo, Luis

Radwan, Ahmed

Raghavan, Seetha

Rahnavard, Nazanin

Raimundi-Ortiz, Wanda

Ramanlal, Pradipkumar

Randall, Andrew

Reinhart, Debra

Ro, Heejung

Roberts, Robin

Roberts, Sherron Killingsworth

Roney, Lisa

Rounsaville, Angela

Roush, Pamela

Rubenking, Bridget

Rushin, Patrick

{ top }

S

Sacher, John

Sadmani, A H M Anwar

Sandoval, Jennifer

Santana, Maria Cristina

Saunders, Carol

Schminke, Marshall

Scott, Blake

Seal, Sudipta

Sellnow, Deanna

Sellnow, Timothy

Sepulveda, Jose

Severt, Denver

Shah, Mubarak

Simaan, Marwan

Singh, Arvind

Snyder, Tara

Sole, Mary Lou

Solonari, Vladimir

Song, Hojun

Song, Sang-Eun

Stanley, Kenneth

Stanlick, Nancy A.

Stap, Donald

Stock, Axel

Strawser, Michael

Sturm, Ray

Sukthankar, Gita

Sun, Wei

Sundaram, Kalpathy

Sutton, Steven

{ top }

T

Tatari, Omer

Telep, Peter

Tetard, Laurene

Thaxton, Terry

Thomas, Jayan

Trinquet du Lys, Charlotte

Turgut, Damla

{ top }

U

Underwood, Nora

Uttich, Laurie

{ top }

V

Vaidyanathan, Raj

Valdez, Carlos

Vasu Sumathi, Subith

Vie, Stephanie

Villegas, Alvaro

Vosoughi, Azadeh

{ top }

W

Wahid, Parveen

Walker, Ezekiel

Walters, Linda J.

Wang, Dingbao

Wang, Jun

Wang, Youcheng

Warfield, Scott

Weger, Harry

Wei, Lei

Weiss, Josie

Wheeler, Stephanie

Wink, Diane

Wisniewski, Pamela

Wocjan, Pawel

Wood, Vandy

Wu, Annie

{ top }

X

Xanthopoulos, Petros

Xu, Yunjun

{ top }

Y

Yang, Yang

Young, Beth

Yuan, Jiann-Shiun

Yuksel, Murat

Yun, Hae-Bum

{ top }

Z

Zaho, Margaret

Zemliansky, Pavel

Zhang, Shaojie

Zheng, Qipeng

Zhou, Qun

Zou, Changchun (Cliff)